題名: 克里斯提昂•博班的『無上空靈』「架空結構」之精緻美

關鍵詞: 零度書寫; 書簡作家; 文風; 抒情; 空; 唯靈主義 zero degree writing; epistolary; style; lyricism; empty; spiritualisme

摘要: 克里斯提昂•博班是存在意識型態作者,永恆的現在:現今,當下,驚嘆。已出版二十幾本書,曾獲頒不少文學奬,如:紅塵一書曾於1993年榮獲文學奬。博班作的基本主題為:寂靜、孤獨、愛。愛(廣泛的大愛)由書中放射而出,結合寂靜、孤獨於書中蛻變幻化成耀眼的光芒。一種深度的樸實,纖細的敏感度與存在於大愛裏的靈性微醺,讓大自然的美,伸手可及,澄澈璀璨,照亮裏與外,截然不同於浪漫主義式的虛構大自然。\\r克里斯提昂•博班的作品風格特殊。表面上看來是散文詩的型態,但其結構具有小說之多層性,同時文字經營方面又有詩的特質。在歐洲所謂「語言危機」後,此為值得探討的另一種文學創作方式。克里斯提昂•博班喜使用混合文體,關於文字結構型態方面,短單字為字群組成的特色,它賦與句子分崩、斷裂的震動感。另外短單字與長單字的使用比例與排列順序讓句子的組合賦音樂性。博班擅長用空的字經營獨特的脆弱空間美。文章字句並非儘是虛浮的美麗物體,它承載細膩的千變萬化,以誠懇、單純的方式傳達超越語言文字的感受。語言文字與光結合,一切顯得莊嚴但又輕盈。此外,散文抒情的表象下,隠藏了極強烈的「小說自我反省意識」。博班對文學創作有獨特執著,其作品結構之可塑性也極饒富趣味。

Christian Bobin is a writer of the present, eternal present: today, now, wonder. He has published more than twenty books; each one is very short and published in small editors. In his books, there are profound simplicity, extreme sensibility and exhilarating spirituality in love; silence, solitude and love metamorphose into the light. This kind of beauty of the Nature is not the beauty of Romanticism which is mystical, but the beauty accessible, limpid, who glows from inside to outside. Epistolary is Bobin’s favorite style, all the letters continue from one book to another, just like he is writing one only book. In this way, he shares his thought with readers, with us. Analyzing the constituent molecular like: pronom personal, vocabulary, metaphor, etc. of his book « Souveraineté du Vide » will allow us to enter the world of Bobin and understand essential of life.