Title: Walthers von der Vogelweide的「少女詩」及其有關「牧女詩」的討論 – 以『椴樹下』及『小姐!接受這個花環吧!』兩首詩為例

Other Titles: The so-called ‘Mädchenlieder’ of Walther von der Vogelweide and their debate concerning pastourelles – according to two songs: Unter der Linden (39, 11) and Nemet, frowe, disen cranz (74, 20);Die ‚Mädchenlieder’ Walthers von der Vogelweide und ihre Pastourellen-Diskussion – anhand zweier Lieder: Unter der linden (39, 11) und Nement, frowe, disen cranz (74, 20).

Keywords: 佛格偉德;言情詩;「少女詩歌」;「牧女詩」; Walther von der Vogelweide;Minnesang;Mädchenlied;Pastourelle

Abstract: 對於Walther von der Vogelweide (ca. 1170-1230)多樣化的作品類型,學者們多方嘗試將其分門別類。在其言情詩中有所謂「少女詩歌」‚Mädchenlieder’,這個分類在新一代的研究中屢受質疑。諸多討論中,它們常被拿來與古法語以及中世紀拉丁語的「牧女詩」Pastourellen比較,雖然「牧女詩」在德語文學中不被歸納為正式文類,但直至中世紀晚期,德語情詩裡時常可見「牧女詩」的典型題材或零星元素。本文將首先介紹「少女詩歌」及「牧女詩」這兩個概念,然後再就Walther兩首所謂的「少女詩歌」討論其中「牧女詩」的元素,並觀察其在文中的運用。以此來推論Walther將異元素帶進本土文學的用意,以及此一風格在中世紀德語情詩裡的傳承。

At the research of the Minnesang, it has been over and over tried to arrange the variegated works of Walther von der Vogelweide (ca. 1170-1230) thematically. The classification of the so-called ‘Mädchenlieder’ is controversial according to the point of view of the current research. Some songs of this group were often compared with Romanic and accordingly Medieval Latin pastourelles. The pastourelle is never defined an a genre in the German literature, but separated themes of this literature style can be found out of the German Minne and love lyrics till the late Middle Ages. In the following article, both of these terms, ‘Mädchenlied’ and pastourelle, will be illustrates at first. Then, Walther’s two ‘Mädchenlieder’ will be discussed and analyzed in regard to their characteristics of the pastourelle. From these, I try to conclude to what extent this poet inserted this kind of foreign elements into the native literature. Further more, it will be pointed out what a role this innovative style plays in the tradition of the German courtly minne-lyrics.