題名: 金字塔結構思維問題解決法融入角色扮演遊戲學習個案研究

關鍵詞: 金字塔結構思維;問題解決法;RPG遊戲; Pyramid Structure Mind Strategies;Problem Solving;RPG game

摘要: 本研究藉由發展設計「金字塔結構思維問題解決法」融入RPG電腦遊戲學習系統「2PS」,並嘗試探究學生透過「2PS」之遊戲情境與內容學習「金字塔結構思維問題解決法」,並加以探討其學習後之思維與各步驟之執行度與影響因素等。本研究採用個案研究法,以國小六年級兩位學生為研究個案,透過觀察及訪談等方式進行研究。研究結果發現:個案對於遊戲融入學習之態度為正向態度、透過「2PS」的學習有助於其提升問題解決之能力、遊戲介面操作是否順暢影響內容之學習與動機之維持、遊戲情境塑造得宜有幫助於學習者學習與抗壓性、空間感與主動性影響遊戲學習。

The main purpose of study was to design the 2PS , a Role Playing Game learning system with Pyramid Structure Mind Strategies for problem solving and to understand students’ learning performance and their perceptions.Two students from the class were participating in this study. Data collection method was using participatory observations and interviews. Case study method was adopted to analyze the data.The results were as follows: During learning, both students regarded RPG game learning as an charmingly learning style. Both student thought that the 2PS could improve their problem solving skills. The skills of operating the game interface would affect students’ learning fruitage and keep students’ motivation. A good game learning environment could assist students’ learning.