無線網路安全技術之分析與偵測分析系統之設計與實現

無線區域網路的安全技術主要根據IEEE工作小組TGi(Task Group i)所制定的WLAN(Wireless LAN)所使用的安全技術WEP(Wireless Equivalent Protocol)為主,但由於缺乏金鑰交換及認證的技術,已被證實有高度的安全問題,於是IEEE及Wi-Fi聯盟之後陸續制定了 802.1x、WPA、802.11i等技術來解決金鑰交換及認證的問題,但其中還是存在一些安全上的顧慮,本論文針對無線區域網路的各項技術分析其可能存在的安全性問題及可能的解決方法,最後根據無線網路安全問題利用Borland C++設計並實做一安全偵測分析系統,提供管理者在分析安全問題上的一個參考工具。

Wireless Local Area Network ( WLAN ) are increasing in popularity. In order to provide secure data communication over wireless link, the 802.11 Task Group i(TGi) proposed the Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP ) to encrypt the data stream and authenticate the wireless device. However, lacking technology of the key exchanging and authentication, WEP has been verified that there are some high security problems. Then IEEE and Wi-Fi alliance made 802.11i 、802.1x and WPA to solve these problems, but there are still some among them. The paper addresses possible security problems analysis of these new wireless technology and possible solution. Finally utilize Borland C ++ to design and make a wireless detect and analysis safely system that offer administrators a safe and managerial reference tool.

無線區域網路; WLAN;WEP;802.1x;WPA;802.11i