符合行動裝置之SCORM教材轉換系統研製

近年來數位學習教材主要是以個人電腦為其瀏覽裝置,因此大部分課程內容均如此設計。然而不同的行動裝置,其資訊顯示規格均不同。所以在不同行動裝置上,開發數位學習教材內容也多增繁複手續;若是將現有的PC教材,轉換成行動裝置以供內容瀏覽,可發揮行動裝置促成隨處可學的方便性;也解決教材開發者反覆開發各種裝置教材的困擾。本研究主要是研製在SCORM平台環境中,達成不同裝置的教材轉換系統。其功能主要是轉換SCORM標準的數位學習教材內容,成為各行動裝置上適合瀏覽的內容。此系統將教材作適當轉換處理,可依照其裝置所支援功能與資訊呈現能力,對於教材內容提供不同裝備的客製化呈現,讓學習者能在各類行動裝置上,包括個人數位助理(PDA)、手機、平板電腦等,均可進行數位學習教材內容閱讀,達到無所不在的學習方便性。

The PC is a major device that browsed the e-learning contents in recent years and most contents conform to PC-based. The specifications of mobile devices are different. In order to develop e-learning contents in several mobile devices, it should be increased more complicated formalities. If the e-learning contents for PC-based transform into other mobile devices, it should be conveniently used everywhere. It has be solved the problem that the content developer repeatedly develops e-learning contents of different devices.This research is mainly developed system in SCORM environment that transforming into the e-learning contents for different devices. The system is mainly transforming into e-learning content of SCORM standard; it should be suitable for different devices. The system has changed properly e-learning content that according to the specifications of mobile devices, including Personal Digital Assistant, cell-phone, and tablets PC, etc. It should be read e-learning contents in any time and any where; approach to ubiquitous learning.

行動裝置;數位學習