主動式管理垃圾郵件與病毒郵件擴散架構-以桃園縣網為例

在眾多的網路應用中,電子郵件扮演著聯絡溝通的重要角色,在商業上也是行銷方式中的絕佳方案,不僅可以低成本的方式進行網路行銷,更可以無國界的進行資訊傳播,然而病毒也利用此特性感染通訊錄清單裡的聯絡人,進而產生大量的病毒郵件與進行商業行銷的垃圾郵件。

在廣義的垃圾郵件可以定義為:先前不存在商業關係的一方,在未經同意的狀況下所發送的商業電子郵件,且收件者不想閱讀的信件。在此定義下的郵件均不受歡迎。本文將提出管理控制架構,在網路提供商或是網路管理中心的角色上,優先管控電子郵件的發送者,避免成為網路上垃圾郵件與病毒郵件的製造者。

specially important part in communication. It is also an effective solution in promotion and marketing. E-mail is not only an inexpensive way of Internet marketing, also a borderless tool to circulate information. However, it is also this attribute that computer viruses can take advantage of to influence all on the users` contact lists, and produce huge volumes of virus, spam and junk mail.

The generalized definition of junk mail could be this: unwanted, or uncalled-for commercial e-mails sent by a non-business-associate party, which the receiver often does not wish to read. The e-mails under the definition are unwelcome. This essay is going to present a control system that manages the e-mail senders for the ISP or network management centers, and prevent them from being the producers of junk and virus mail.

Spam ; Virus ; Mail ; Initiative