題名: 以學生為中心的資訊素養教育課程之探討

關鍵詞: 資訊素養;資訊素養教育;自我導向學習;資源導向學習;過程導向學習

摘要: 本研究擬利用文獻分析方法,先對「資訊素養」與「具備資訊素養的人」作一闡述,再概略地將學生為中心的教學概念與學習方式作一探討,最後在針對國內外曾經從事過資訊素養課程教授的老師,或參與過資訊素養相關課程設計的圖書館員在設計資訊素養課程與活動時,有採用學生為中心的學習方式最為課程設計基礎之實例作一歸納整理,並分別加以描述。而本研究結果,希望能做為教授資訊素養相關課程之教師,及從事資訊素養教育推廣活動之圖書館員為來設計課程與活動時的參考。

This study, which Primarily based on literature analysis, includes three parts. The first part reviews the definitions of ”information literacy” and ”information literate” and historical perspectives along the years. The second part explores the teaching concepts and strategies used in designing student-centered curriculum. Finally, the study illustrates some successful information literacy courses and programs that are designed by teachers and librarians in three different learning methods: self-directed, resource-based, or process-oriented. The study aims to bring some ideas for teachers and librarians to design their courses and activities on information literacy education in the future.