城市知名度網絡的數字人文研究——以《人民日報》(1946-2016)中深圳主題報導為例

Digital Humanities Research on Urban Awareness Network: Take the Reports on Shenzhenin People’s Daily (1946-2016) as an Example

从偏僻小渔村逐步转型成国际型都市的过程中,深圳在数十年间如何以不同的形象再现于《人民日报》是一值得研究的问题。以1946-2016年《人民日报》涉深报道为研究对象,勾勒出深圳与中国各省级行政区以及与世界各国联结的关系网络变化轨迹及其背后所代表的含义,有助于人们了解深圳经济特区城市形象的发展过程,并借此掌握国内外通过《人民日报》所获得的深圳城市发展的未来想象与期盼,或可促使决策者思考并调整深圳城市形象营造策略的未来方向,进而影响海内外对深圳投资的决策。

In the process of gradual transformation from a remote fishing village to an international city, it is worth studying how Shenzhen reappeared in People’s Daily with different images in the decades before and after the founding of new China and the reform and opening up. Taking the reports about Shenzhen in People’s Daily from 1946 to 2016 as the research object, the purpose is to describe the changing track of the relationship network between Shenzhen and home and abroad and the meaning behind it, so as to help us understand the development process of the image of Shenzhen special economic zone. The further purpose is to grasp the imagination and expectation of Shenzhen’s future development obtained from People’s Daily at home and abroad, and on this basis, to think about and adjust the future shaping direction of Shenzhen’s city image, so as to influence the decision of investment in Shenzhen at home and abroad .

深圳 ; 城市形象 ; 城市知名度 ; 人民日报 ; 数字人文; Shenzhen; City Image; Urban Awareness; People’s Daily; Digital Humanities