題名: 大學生運動涉入、場所依戀與學校認同之研究 -- 以F大學體適能中心為例

關鍵詞: 典型相關 ; 路徑分析 ; 中介變項

摘要: 目的:本研究目的在於探討大學生運動涉入、場所依戀與學校認同之相關與中介效果,並以F大學之體適能中心為標的,試圖釐清三個變項間的影響關係。方法:本研究受試者採用問卷調查法,並以便利取樣(convenient sampling)為抽樣方法,並根據研究目的以描述性統計、信度分析、因素分析、典型相關(canonical correlation)、路徑分析(path analysis)等統計方法進行分析。結果:受試者樣本女性較多,運動時間多為31-60分鐘,每週運動2次左右,並於運動時多會結伴前來體適能中心,以有氧性健身設施為主要使用器材;各構面量表經因素分析後,運動涉入、場所依戀與學校認同皆具有典型相關因素存在;路徑分析結果顯示自我表現對學校認同的直接效果最高為.289;地方認同對學校認同的直接效果最高為.320;場所依戀在運動涉入與學校認同間,以自我表現→地方認同→學校認同這一條路徑的中介效果最高為.453 × .320 = .145具有中介效果。結論:運動涉入透過場所依戀可影響學校認同,為提高學生對學校的認同,未來建議各大學可從強化校園運動設施,同時重視校園體育設施的完整性,並可增加有氧性健身設施與體育課程,以滿足學生使用需求。

Purpose: To explore the correlation and mediating effects of college students` exercise involvement, place attachment, and school identity and clarify the influence relationships among the three variables based on data from the fitness center of F University. Methods: Subjects were surveyed using a questionnaire. Convenience sampling was employed, and descriptive statistics, reliability, factor, canonical correlation, and path analyses were conducted based on the study purpose. Results: The subjects included a higher number of female students than male students. The exercise times of the subjects were mostly 31-60 minutes; they exercised approximately twice a week; and most attended the fitness center to mainly use the aerobic fitness facilities. Factor analysis results revealed a direct effect of .289, which was highest between self-performance and school identity. Place attachment between exercise involvement and school identity with self-performance → space identity → school identity; this path had the highest mediating effect (.453 × .320 = .145). Furthermore, path analysis results showed that place attachment had a mediating effect. Conclusion: Exercise involvement can influence school identity through place attachment. Thus, universities are suggested to strengthen their on-campus sports facilities, pay attention to the facilities` integrity, and expand their aerobic fitness facilities and physical education courses to meet the needs of students and enhance their enjoyment of sports, thereby improving students` school identity.