題名: 網球雙打比賽中運動員拍掌行為現象之初探

關鍵詞: 網球雙打 ; 運動比賽心理 ; 自我對話 ; 接觸行為 ; 拍掌行為

摘要: 本文以論述的方式,初步探討網球雙打比賽中運動員之拍掌行為現象。運動比賽過程中,運動員的心理狀態會對比賽結果產生關鍵性的影響,因此必須設法調適。本文認為網球雙打比賽中的拍掌行為是一種發揮類似於自我對話的功能,由於與隊友凝聚合作的重要性,運動員對於比賽中的心理狀態除了可靠自我調適外,亦會透過與搭檔間的非言語溝通來互相激勵、傳達情感與表達支持,也因此出現拍掌行為。網球雙打比賽中運動員的拍掌行為是可再深入探討的主題,本文也提供了一些未來可研究之方向。此外,若能證實拍掌行為可為運動員帶來更佳的運動表現,以後即可做為運動員或教練實施運動訓練的重點之一。

This article discusses “hand-contact” behavior happened between athletes in tennis double competition. During the competition, athletes’ state of mind could critically influence the outcome. Therefore, athletes must try to adjust to a better mental condition. This article considers that “hand-contact” behavior happened in tennis double conducts a function similar to “self-talk”. Due to the importance of cooperation with his/her partner, athletes can adjust their state of mind not only by self-adjustment but also by nonverbal communication with partners to stimulate each other and convey emotions and support. For reasons mentioned above, there exists hand-contact behavior. As a result, athletes’ hand-contact behavior happened in tennis double contest should deserve more attention. This article offers some principles for future study. Moreover, if it is proved that hand-contact behavior do improve athlete’s performance, hand-contact should be added to the training programs as a guideline followed by either athletes or coaches.