親子依附與分離-個體化:大學時期的發展

Parental Attachment and Separation-Individuation: Development during the College Years

本研究的主要目的在探討性別、電腦背景及電腦態度對大學生使用電腦網路的影響。研究樣本為東吳大學一年級至四年級的學生,共計148人。研究工具為「電腦背景量表」及「電腦態度量表」。研究主要發現為(1)大學生在電腦網路的使用情形中,資料查詢的使用頻率大於BBS的使用頻率又大於E-Mail的使用頻率;(2)男性大學生使用電腦網路的頻率比女性大學生多,其中以資料查詢及電子郵件的使用差異最為明顯;(3)具備愈多電腦背景的大學生,使用電腦網路的情形也愈頻繁;(4)對電腦具有愈正面態度的大學生,使用電腦網路的情形也愈頻繁;(5)大學生電腦背景與電腦網路使用的相關比電腦態度與電腦網路使用的相關高。最後、針對研究的發現,對未來大學生使用電腦網路的情況作一建議。

The purpose of the study was to investigate the use of computer networks by university students and to determine the effects of gender, computer experience, and computer attitudes on it. One hundred forty-eight students were selected from Soochow University. The Computer Experience Background Scale and the Computer Attitude Scale were used in this study. The major findings of this study are (1)university students use computer networks more frequently for information searching than for BBS;compared to information searching and BBS, E-Mail is less frequently used;(2)male university students, generally speaking, use computer networks more frequently than females, especially in the use of information searching and BBS;(3)the more computer experience background university students have, the more frequently they use computer networks;(4) the more positive attitudes university students have toward computers, the more frequently they use computer networks;(5)the relationship between computer experience background and computer network use is stronger than the relationship between computer attitudes and computer networking use for university students. Finally, according to the findings of this study, some suggestions are recommended for the perspectives of computer networking use in universities.

親子依附 ; 分離-個體化 ; 大學生發展 ; 性別差異;  Parental attachment ; Separation-individuation ; College student development ;Gender differences